Early Spring Series

FFSC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Early Spring 1 Early Spring 2 Early Spring 3 Early Spring 4 Total Nett
1st Handicap   LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 13.0 7.0
2nd Handicap   RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 3.0 1.0 4.0 (8.0) 16.0 8.0
3rd Handicap   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 16.0 10.0
4th Handicap   LASER 202525 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 6.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 20.0 11.0
5th Handicap   LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 21.0
6th Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Jim Baldwin Matt Read 990 8.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 11.0 38.0 23.0
7th Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3346 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 1000 9.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 38.0 23.0
8th Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell G.Smith 990 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 25.0
9th Handicap   LASER 123 FFSC Vilius   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 46.0 31.0
10th Handicap   LASER 5 FFSC Max Evans   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 47.0 32.0
11th Handicap   Wayfarer   FFSC Andy Marshall Amelia Marshall 1102 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
12th Handicap   LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 50.0 35.0
13th Handicap   LASER 3 FFSC John Eggett   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 55.0 40.0
14th Handicap   LASER 456 FFSC     1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 60.0 45.0

Multihulls Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Early Spring 1 Early Spring 2 Early Spring 3 Early Spring 4 Total Nett
1st Multihulls   DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Andrew Marshall 824 1.0 1.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 14.0 3.0
2nd Multihulls   DART 16 2359 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 15.0
3rd Multihulls   DART 16 2359 FFSC Michael Macleod Rob Grimsey 905 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
4th Multihulls   DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 824 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
5th Multihulls   DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Finn Hurden 824 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 DNF 28.0 17.0
6th Multihulls   SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 29.0 18.0
7th Multihulls   DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson H. Barker 824 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 23.0
8th Multihulls   SPRINT 15 SPORT 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   904 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 25.0
9th Multihulls   DART 18 5888 FFSC Rich Coker Asa Drugge 824 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 37.0 26.0
10th Multihulls   DART 18 7443 FFSC Steve Waldridge Rob Morgan 824 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 38.0 27.0

Early Spring 1 - Handicap Fleet - 18th April '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1905 19.35.02 0.30.02 0.27.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.35.27 0.30.27 0.27.44 0.00.25 2.0
3 Handicap   RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.31.15 0.26.15 0.27.52 0.00.29 3.0
4 Handicap   Wayfarer   FFSC Andy Marshall Amelia Marshall 1102 1905 19.36.20 0.31.20 0.28.26 0.01.11 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 1905 19.36.18 0.31.18 0.28.30 0.01.16 5.0
6 Handicap   LASER 202525 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.36.22 0.31.22 0.28.34 0.01.20 6.0
7 Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell G.Smith 990 1905 19.33.52 0.28.52 0.29.09 0.01.47 7.0
8 Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Jim Baldwin Matt Read 990 1905 19.34.18 0.29.18 0.29.36 0.02.13 8.0
9 Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3346 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 1000 1905 19.36.16 0.31.16 0.31.16 0.03.55 9.0

Early Spring 2 - Handicap Fleet - 25th April '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.30.11 0.25.11 0.26.44 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.36.02 0.31.02 0.28.16 0.01.41 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER 202525 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.38.20 0.33.20 0.30.21 0.03.59 3.0
4 Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Jim Baldwin Matt Read 990 1905 19.37.01 0.32.01 0.32.20 0.05.33 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1905 19.41.17 0.36.17 0.33.03 0.06.56 5.0
6 Handicap   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.41.37 0.36.37 0.33.21 0.07.16 6.0
7 Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3346 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 1000 1905 19.40.59 0.35.59 0.35.59 0.09.15 7.0

Early Spring 3 - Handicap Fleet - 2nd May '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1905 19.44.54 0.39.54 0.36.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 202525 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.44.56 0.39.56 0.36.22 0.00.02 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.46.11 0.41.11 0.37.30 0.01.17 3.0
4 Handicap   RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.42.13 0.37.13 0.39.30 0.02.59 4.0

Early Spring 4 - Handicap Fleet - 9th May '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 123 FFSC Vilius   1098 1905 19.52.20 0.47.20 0.43.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 5 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 19.52.24 0.47.24 0.43.10 0.00.04 2.0
3 Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell G.Smith 990 1905 19.47.47 0.42.47 0.43.13 0.00.06 3.0
4 Handicap   LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.52.35 0.47.35 0.43.20 0.00.15 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.53.05 0.48.05 0.43.48 0.00.45 5.0
6 Handicap   LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1905 19.53.25 0.48.25 0.44.06 0.01.05 6.0
7 Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3346 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 1000 1905 19.49.12 0.44.12 0.44.12 0.01.05 7.0
8 Handicap   RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.47.19 0.42.19 0.44.55 0.01.42 8.0
9 Handicap   LASER 202525 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.54.36 0.49.36 0.45.10 0.02.16 9.0
10 Handicap   LASER 3 FFSC John Eggett   1098 1905 19.54.40 0.49.40 0.45.14 0.02.20 10.0
11 Handicap   MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Jim Baldwin Matt Read 990 1905 19.50.10 0.45.10 0.45.37 0.02.29 11.0

Early Spring 1 - Multihulls Fleet - 18th April '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls   DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Andrew Marshall 824 1915 19.40.29 0.25.29 0.30.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls   DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 824 1915 19.41.38 0.26.38 0.32.19 0.01.09 2.0
3 Multihulls   DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Finn Hurden 824 1915 19.43.25 0.28.25 0.34.29 0.02.56 3.0
4 Multihulls   DART 16 2359 FFSC Michael Macleod Rob Grimsey 905 1915 19.46.38 0.31.38 0.34.57 0.03.39 4.0

Early Spring 2 - Multihulls Fleet - 25th April '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls   DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Andrew Marshall 824 1915 19.39.56 0.24.56 0.30.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls   DART 16 2359 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 1915 19.42.42 0.27.42 0.30.36 0.00.19 2.0
3 Multihulls   SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 19.44.50 0.29.50 0.32.11 0.01.47 3.0
4 Multihulls   DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 824 1915 19.42.43 0.27.43 0.33.38 0.02.47 4.0

Early Spring 3 - Multihulls Fleet - 2nd May '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls   DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Andrew Marshall 824 1915 19.48.58 0.33.58 0.41.13 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls   DART 16 2359 FFSC Michael Macleod Rob Grimsey 905 1915 19.52.44 0.37.44 0.41.42 0.00.26 2.0
3 Multihulls   DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Finn Hurden 824 1915 19.52.33 0.37.33 0.45.34 0.03.35 3.0
4 Multihulls   SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 19.58.02 0.43.02 0.46.25 0.04.49 4.0

Early Spring 4 - Multihulls Fleet - 9th May '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls   DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson H. Barker 824 1915 19.59.11 0.44.11 0.53.37 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls   DART 16 2359 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 1915 20.04.07 0.49.07 0.54.16 0.00.35 2.0
3 Multihulls   SPRINT 15 SPORT 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   904 1915 20.04.58 0.49.58 0.55.16 0.01.30 3.0
4 Multihulls   DART 18 5888 FFSC Rich Coker Asa Drugge 824 1915 20.02.27 0.47.27 0.57.35 0.03.16 4.0
5 Multihulls   DART 18 7443 FFSC Steve Waldridge Rob Morgan 824 1915 20.04.53 0.49.53 1.00.32 0.05.42 5.0
6 Multihulls   DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Finn Hurden 824 1915   DNF     11.0

ffsc.co.uk

felixstoweferrysc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com