Early Summer Series

FFSC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Early Summer 1 Early Summer 2 Early Summer 3 Early Summer 4 Total Nett
1st Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 5.0
2nd Handicap LASER 5/182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 19.0 7.0
3rd Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Gemma Smith 990 4.0 (7.0) 2.0 6.0 19.0 12.0
4th Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 20.0 12.0
5th Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Jim Baldwin Matt Read 990 2.0 6.0 5.0 (9.0) 22.0 13.0
6th Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 17.0
7th Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 12.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 19.0
8th Handicap LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 34.0 22.0
9th Handicap LASER RADIAL 125614 FFSC Ed Swain   1142 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 27.0
10th Handicap 2000 21699 FFSC Malcolm, Last Josh Fisk 1109 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 12.0 DNF 10.0 42.0 30.0
11th Handicap LASER   FFSC Nicholas Bridger   1098 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 48.0 36.0

Multihulls Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Early Summer 1 Early Summer 2 Early Summer 3 Early Summer 4 Total Nett
1st Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Harley Barkes 824 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 21.0 7.0
2nd Multihulls Dart 18 7475 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 824 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 21.0 7.0
3rd Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Reece Johnson 824 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Multihulls DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Elsa Smuts 824 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 26.0 12.0
5th Multihulls DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Lee Proudfoot 824 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 31.0 17.0
6th Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Dan Smith Harley Barkes 824 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
7th Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 905 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 34.0 20.0
8th Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   904 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
9th Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   904 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 40.0 26.0
10th Multihulls DART 18 5875 FFSC Michael Macleod Morgan Mitchell 824 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 7.0 41.0 27.0
11th Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Tom Rouse Dan Smith 824 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 43.0 29.0
12th Multihulls DART 16 2011 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
12th Multihulls DART 16 2359 FFSC Morgan Mitchell Elsa Smutts 905 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

Early Summer 1 - Handicap Fleet - 13th June '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.46.40 0.41.40 0.37.57 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Jim Baldwin Matt Read 990 1905 19.43.32 0.38.32 0.38.55 0.00.58 2.0
3 Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.50.11 0.45.11 0.41.09 0.03.31 3.0
4 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Gemma Smith 990 1905 19.55.54 0.50.54 0.51.25 0.13.20 4.0
5 Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.41.20 DNF     12.0

Early Summer 2 - Handicap Fleet - 20th June '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap LASER 5/182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 19.40.09 0.35.09 0.32.01 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.41.18 0.36.18 0.33.04 0.01.09 2.0
3 Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.36.13 0.31.13 0.33.08 0.01.04 3.0
4 Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.41.30 0.36.30 0.33.15 0.01.21 4.0
5 Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.41.35 0.36.35 0.33.19 0.01.26 5.0
6 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Jim Baldwin Matt Read 990 1905 19.40.16 0.35.16 0.35.37 0.03.34 6.0
7 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Gemma Smith 990 1905 19.46.37 0.41.37 0.42.02 0.09.55 7.0
8 Handicap 2000 21699 FFSC Malcolm, Last Josh Fisk 1109 1905 19.55.07 0.50.07 0.45.11 0.14.37 8.0

Early Summer 3 - Handicap Fleet - 27th June '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap LASER 5/182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 19.33.23 0.28.23 0.25.51 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Gemma Smith 990 1905 19.30.54 0.25.54 0.26.10 0.00.19 2.0
3 Handicap LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 1905 19.33.53 0.28.53 0.26.18 0.00.30 3.0
4 Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.33.58 0.28.58 0.26.23 0.00.35 4.0
5 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Jim Baldwin Matt Read 990 1905 19.33.16 0.28.16 0.28.33 0.02.41 5.0
6 Handicap 2000 21699 FFSC Malcolm, Last Josh Fisk 1109 1905   DNF     12.0
6 Handicap LASER   FFSC Nicholas Bridger   1098 1905   DNF     12.0

Early Summer 4 - Handicap Fleet - 4th July '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.39.56 0.34.56 0.31.49 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.40.26 0.35.26 0.32.16 0.00.30 2.0
3 Handicap LASER RADIAL 125614 FFSC Ed Swain   1142 1905 19.42.52 0.37.52 0.33.09 0.01.32 3.0
4 Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.36.16 0.31.16 0.33.12 0.01.18 4.0
5 Handicap LASER 5/182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 19.41.48 0.36.48 0.33.31 0.01.52 5.0
6 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Gemma Smith 990 1905 19.38.47 0.33.47 0.34.07 0.02.17 6.0
7 Handicap LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 1905 19.43.07 0.38.07 0.34.43 0.03.11 7.0
8 Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.43.53 0.38.53 0.35.25 0.03.57 8.0
9 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Jim Baldwin Matt Read 990 1905 19.42.28 0.37.28 0.37.51 0.05.58 9.0
10 Handicap 2000 21699 FFSC Malcolm, Last Josh Fisk 1109 1905 19.49.38 0.44.38 0.40.15 0.09.21 10.0

Early Summer 1 - Multihulls Fleet - 13th June '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls Dart 18 7475 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 824 1915 19.49.07 0.34.07 0.41.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Dan Smith Harley Barkes 824 1915 19.52.20 0.37.20 0.45.18 0.03.13 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 905 1915 19.56.27 0.41.27 0.45.48 0.03.59 3.0
4 Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   904 1915 20.01.10 0.46.10 0.51.04 0.08.44 4.0
5 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Reece Johnson 824 1915 19.59.50 0.44.50 0.54.25 0.10.43 5.0
6 Multihulls DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Elsa Smuts 824 1915 20.00.02 0.45.02 0.54.39 0.10.55 6.0
7 Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   904 1915   DNF     14.0

Early Summer 2 - Multihulls Fleet - 20th June '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Harley Barkes 824 1915 19.58.01 0.43.01 0.52.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls Dart 18 7475 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 824 1915 20.01.50 0.46.50 0.56.50 0.03.49 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 905 1915 20.08.04 0.53.04 0.58.38 0.05.49 3.0
4 Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Dan Smith Harley Barkes 824 1915 20.03.28 0.48.28 0.58.49 0.05.27 4.0
5 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Reece Johnson 824 1915 20.03.40 0.48.40 0.59.04 0.05.39 5.0
6 Multihulls DART 18 5875 FFSC Michael Macleod Morgan Mitchell 824 1915 20.10.58 0.55.58 1.07.55 0.12.57 6.0
7 Multihulls DART 16 2011 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 1915   DNF     14.0

Early Summer 3 - Multihulls Fleet - 27th June '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Harley Barkes 824 1915 19.31.55 0.16.55 0.20.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Lee Proudfoot 824 1915 19.32.42 0.17.42 0.21.29 0.00.47 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Reece Johnson 824 1915 19.33.12 0.18.12 0.22.05 0.01.17 3.0
4 Multihulls DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Elsa Smuts 824 1915 19.34.06 0.19.06 0.23.11 0.02.11 4.0
5 Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   904 1915 19.36.02 0.21.02 0.23.16 0.02.28 5.0
6 Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   904 1915 19.36.15 0.21.15 0.23.30 0.02.41 6.0
7 Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Tom Rouse Dan Smith 824 1915 19.37.18 0.22.18 0.27.04 0.05.23 7.0
8 Multihulls DART 16 2359 FFSC Morgan Mitchell Elsa Smutts 905 1915   DNF     14.0

Early Summer 4 - Multihulls Fleet - 4th July '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Lee Proudfoot 824 1915 19.53.14 0.38.14 0.46.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Elsa Smuts 824 1915 19.55.38 0.40.38 0.49.19 0.02.24 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Reece Johnson 824 1915 19.56.33 0.41.33 0.50.25 0.03.19 3.0
4 Multihulls Dart 18 7475 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 824 1915 19.56.34 0.41.34 0.50.27 0.03.20 4.0
5 Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Harley Barkes 824 1915 19.58.04 0.43.04 0.52.16 0.04.50 5.0
6 Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   904 1915 20.09.27 0.54.27 1.00.14 0.12.30 6.0
7 Multihulls DART 18 5875 FFSC Michael Macleod Morgan Mitchell 824 1915 20.04.53 0.49.53 1.00.32 0.11.39 7.0
8 Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Tom Rouse Dan Smith 824 1915 20.06.06 0.51.06 1.02.01 0.12.52 8.0

ffsc.co.uk

felixstoweferrysc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com