Late Spring Series

FFSC

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Late Spring 1 Late Spring 2 Late Spring 4 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Gemma Smith 990 1.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Geoff Sinton Matt Read 990 5.0 DNS 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 1.0 11.0 11.0
4th Fast Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3346 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 1000 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 15.0 15.0

Multihulls Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Late Spring 1 Late Spring 2 Late Spring 4 Total Nett
1st Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 5.0 2.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Multihulls DART 18 7475 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 824 1.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Harley Barker 824 2.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
4th Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Charlie Johnson 824 12.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
5th Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   904 12.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
6th Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 3.0 27.0 27.0
7th Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Tom Rouse Dan Smith 824 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNS 27.0 27.0
8th Multihulls DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Andrew Marshall 824 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
9th Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Dave Robertson Rich Coker 824 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th Multihulls DART 16 2017 FFSC Harley Barkes Mac Barkes 905 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 29.0 29.0
11th Multihulls DART 16 7478 FFSC Michael Macleod Elsa Smuts 905 12.0 DNS 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 36.0 36.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Late Spring 2 Late Spring 4 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 125614 FFSC Ed Swain   1142 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Slow Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Slow Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
4th Slow Handicap LASER 3 FFSC John Eggett   1098 6.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th Slow Handicap LASER 5/182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 10.0 DNF 3.0 13.0 13.0
6th Slow Handicap LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 3.0 10.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
7th Slow Handicap LASER 123 FFSC Andy Marshall   1098 5.0 10.0 DNC 15.0 15.0
8th Slow Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 10.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 16.0
9th Slow Handicap LASER 456 FFSC Nick Swain   1098 7.0 10.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

Late Spring 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18th May '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Gemma Smith 990 1905 19.25.04 0.20.04 0.20.16 0.00.00 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Geoff Sinton Matt Read 990 1905   DNS     5.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3346 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 1000 1905   DNF     5.0

Late Spring 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23rd May '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Geoff Sinton Matt Read 990 1910 19.56.28 0.46.28 0.46.56 0.00.00 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Gemma Smith 990 1910 20.21.13 1.11.13 1.11.56 0.24.45 2.0
3 Fast Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1910   DNF     5.0

Late Spring 4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 6th June '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1910
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Fast Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1910 19.39.35 0.29.35 0.31.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Geoff Sinton Matt Read 990 1910 19.43.18 0.33.18 0.33.38 0.02.13 2.0
3 Fast Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543 FFSC Simon Scammell Gemma Smith 990 1910 19.43.54 0.33.54 0.34.15 0.02.49 3.0

Late Spring 1 - Multihulls Fleet - 18th May '18 at 1900

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7475 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 824 1915 19.40.48 0.25.48 0.31.19 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Harley Barker 824 1915 19.42.20 0.27.20 0.33.10 0.01.32 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Andrew Marshall 824 1915 19.43.24 0.28.24 0.34.28 0.02.36 3.0
4 Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Dave Robertson Rich Coker 824 1915 19.46.08 0.31.08 0.37.47 0.05.20 4.0
5 Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 19.51.31 0.36.31 0.39.24 0.07.29 5.0
6 Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 1915   DNF     12.0
6 Multihulls DART 16 7478 FFSC Michael Macleod Elsa Smuts 905 1915   DNS     12.0

Late Spring 2 - Multihulls Fleet - 23rd May '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Harley Barker 824 1915 19.51.40 0.36.40 0.44.30 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 19.59.27 0.44.27 0.47.57 0.03.12 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Tom Rouse Dan Smith 824 1915 19.55.13 0.40.13 0.48.48 0.03.33 3.0
4 Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   904 1915 19.59.57 0.44.57 0.49.43 0.04.43 4.0
5 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Charlie Johnson 824 1915 19.57.11 0.42.11 0.51.12 0.05.31 5.0

Late Spring 4 - Multihulls Fleet - 6th June '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7475 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 824 1915 19.36.07 0.21.07 0.25.38 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Charlie Johnson 824 1915 19.39.28 0.24.28 0.29.42 0.03.21 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 1915 19.42.27 0.27.27 0.30.20 0.04.15 3.0
4 Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 19.45.26 0.30.26 0.32.50 0.06.41 4.0
5 Multihulls DART 16 2017 FFSC Harley Barkes Mac Barkes 905 1915 19.46.42 0.31.42 0.35.02 0.08.30 5.0
6 Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   904 1915 19.47.03 0.32.03 0.35.27 0.08.53 6.0
7 Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Tom Rouse Dan Smith 824 1915   DNS     12.0

Late Spring 1 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 18th May '18 at 1900

Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

Late Spring 2 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 23rd May '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.43.36 0.38.36 0.35.09 0.00.00 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 125614 FFSC Ed Swain   1142 1905 19.45.10 0.40.10 0.35.10 0.00.01 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1905 19.45.54 0.40.54 0.37.15 0.02.18 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.46.08 0.41.08 0.37.28 0.02.32 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 123 FFSC Andy Marshall   1098 1905 19.46.55 0.41.55 0.38.11 0.03.19 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 3 FFSC John Eggett   1098 1905 19.47.47 0.42.47 0.38.58 0.04.11 6.0
7 Slow Handicap LASER 456 FFSC Nick Swain   1098 1905 19.49.38 0.44.38 0.40.39 0.06.02 7.0
8 Slow Handicap LASER 5/182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905   DNF     10.0

Late Spring 4 - Slow Handicap Fleet - 6th June '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Slow Handicap LASER RADIAL 125614 FFSC Ed Swain   1142 1905 19.36.45 0.31.45 0.27.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Slow Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.35.57 0.30.57 0.28.11 0.00.25 2.0
3 Slow Handicap LASER 5/182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 19.36.24 0.31.24 0.28.36 0.00.52 3.0
4 Slow Handicap LASER 3 FFSC John Eggett   1098 1905 19.36.39 0.31.39 0.28.50 0.01.07 4.0
5 Slow Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.37.06 0.32.06 0.29.14 0.01.34 5.0
6 Slow Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.39.05 0.34.05 0.31.02 0.03.33 6.0

ffsc.co.uk

felixstoweferrysc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com