Late Summer Series

FFSC

2018 - FFSC Late Summer Series

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Late Summer 1 Late Summer 2 Late Summer 3 Late Summer 4 Total Nett
1st Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Various Helms Matt Read 990 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Handicap LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 2.0 2.5 (4.0) 3.0 11.5 7.5
3rd Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Debbie Hawkins 942 6.0 2.5 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 24.5 9.5
4th Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 33.0 18.0
5th Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 39.0 24.0
6th Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0
7th Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3346 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 1000 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 40.0 25.0
8th Handicap LASER 182114/5 FFSC Max Evans   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 DNC 48.0 33.0
9th Handicap LASER 456 FFSC Dan Smith   1098 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 49.0 34.0
10th Handicap LASER RADIAL 167927 FFSC Harley Barkes   1142 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 51.0 36.0
11th Handicap LASER RADIAL 180978 FFSC Sam Walker   1142 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 52.0 37.0
12th Handicap LASER 88732 FFSC Ian Bolton   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 53.0 38.0
13th Handicap LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 54.0 39.0
14th Handicap LASER 456 FFSC Harley Barkes   1098 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNC 55.0 40.0

Multihulls Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Late Summer 1 Late Summer 2 Late Summer 3 Late Summer 4 Total Nett
1st Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 824 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0
2nd Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
3rd Multihulls DART 16 1940 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 17.0
4th Multihulls DART 18 7443 FFSC Simon Rowell Linda Rowell 824 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
5th Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   904 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
6th Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton Smith 824 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
7th Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Joe Read Sam Walker 905 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

Late Summer 1 - Handicap Fleet - 8th August '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.24.05 0.19.05 0.17.23 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1905 19.26.25 0.21.25 0.19.30 0.02.20 2.0
3 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Various Helms Matt Read 990 1905 19.24.24 0.19.24 0.19.36 0.02.12 3.0
4 Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.27.20 0.22.20 0.20.20 0.03.15 4.0
5 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3346 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 1000 1905 19.26.02 0.21.02 0.21.02 0.03.39 5.0
6 Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Debbie Hawkins 942 1905 19.25.55 0.20.55 0.22.12 0.04.33 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 167927 FFSC Harley Barkes   1142 1905   DNF     15.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 180978 FFSC Sam Walker   1142 1905   DNF     15.0

Late Summer 2 - Handicap Fleet - 15th August '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Various Helms Matt Read 990 1905 19.32.51 0.27.51 0.28.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1905 19.37.18 0.32.18 0.29.25 0.01.25 2.5
2 Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Debbie Hawkins 942 1905 19.32.43 0.27.43 0.29.25 0.01.13 2.5
4 Handicap LASER 456 FFSC Dan Smith   1098 1905 19.37.27 0.32.27 0.29.33 0.01.34 4.0
5 Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.37.36 0.32.36 0.29.41 0.01.43 5.0
6 Handicap LASER RADIAL 167927 FFSC Harley Barkes   1142 1905 19.43.32 0.38.32 0.33.45 0.06.24 6.0

Late Summer 3 - Handicap Fleet - 22nd August '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Various Helms Matt Read 990 1905 19.30.06 0.25.06 0.25.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.33.42 0.28.42 0.26.08 0.00.52 2.0
3 Handicap LASER 182114/5 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 19.33.46 0.28.46 0.26.12 0.00.56 3.0
4 Handicap LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1905 19.33.47 0.28.47 0.26.13 0.00.57 4.0
5 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3346 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Barker 1000 1905 19.32.18 0.27.18 0.27.18 0.01.57 5.0
6 Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.35.01 0.30.01 0.27.20 0.02.11 6.0
7 Handicap LASER RADIAL 180978 FFSC Sam Walker   1142 1905 19.36.14 0.31.14 0.27.21 0.02.17 7.0
8 Handicap LASER 88732 FFSC Ian Bolton   1098 1905 19.35.10 0.30.10 0.27.28 0.02.20 8.0
9 Handicap LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 1905 19.35.46 0.30.46 0.28.01 0.02.56 9.0
10 Handicap LASER 456 FFSC Harley Barkes   1098 1905 19.37.03 0.32.03 0.29.11 0.04.13 10.0

Late Summer 4 - Handicap Fleet - 29th August '18 at 1845

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1850
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Debbie Hawkins 942 1850 19.29.54 0.39.54 0.42.21 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Various Helms Matt Read 990 1850 19.37.15 0.47.15 0.47.44 0.05.19 2.0
3 Handicap LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1850 19.45.00 0.55.00 0.50.05 0.08.30 3.0
4 Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1850 19.55.17 1.05.17 0.59.27 0.18.47 4.0

Late Summer 1 - Multihulls Fleet - 8th August '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 824 1915 19.29.40 0.14.40 0.17.48 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 19.31.32 0.16.32 0.17.50 0.00.02 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton Smith 824 1915 19.31.03 0.16.03 0.19.29 0.01.23 3.0

Late Summer 2 - Multihulls Fleet - 15th August '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 824 1915 19.40.47 0.25.47 0.31.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls SPRINT 15 SPORT 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   904 1915 19.47.21 0.32.21 0.35.47 0.04.04 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Joe Read Sam Walker 905 1915   DNF     8.0

Late Summer 3 - Multihulls Fleet - 22nd August '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7443 FFSC Simon Rowell Linda Rowell 824 1915 19.54.58 0.39.58 0.48.30 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 824 1915 19.57.58 0.42.58 0.52.09 0.03.00 2.0
3 Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 20.05.08 0.50.08 0.54.05 0.05.10 3.0

Late Summer 4 - Multihulls Fleet - 29th August '18 at 1845

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 16 1940 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 1900 19.40.33 0.40.33 0.44.48 0.00.00 1.0

ffsc.co.uk

felixstoweferrysc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com