Summer Series

FFSC

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer 1 Summer 2 Summer 3 Summer 4 Total Nett
1st Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1.0 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNF) 22.0 4.0
2nd Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 27.0 9.0
3rd Handicap LASER 182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 2.0 6.0 2.0 (18.0 DNF) 28.0 10.0
4th Handicap LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
5th Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543/3494 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Read 990 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 32.0 14.0
6th Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3453 FFSC Simon Scammell Dan Smith 990 8.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 37.0 19.0
7th Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 (7.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 27.0 20.0
8th Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 42.0 24.0
9th Handicap LASER 456 FFSC Andrew Moore   1098 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
10th Handicap 2000 21699 FFSC Malcolm Last Josh Fisk 1109 10.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 55.0 37.0
11th Handicap 2000 21124 FFSC Vilius Bestauskus Jurga Nemunyte 1109 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 57.0 39.0
12th Handicap 2000 22220 FFSC Doug Chesterman Bev Chesterman 1109 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 5.0 59.0 41.0
13th Handicap LASER 456 FFSC Harley Barkes   1098 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 60.0 42.0
14th Handicap LASER 88732 FFSC Ian Bolton   1098 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 DNF 61.0 43.0
15th Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Simon Cox Matt Barker 990 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 62.0 44.0
16th Handicap 49er 739 FFSC Dan Smith Harley Barkes 697 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0
16th Handicap LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 72.0 54.0

Multihulls Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Summer 1 Summer 2 Summer 3 Summer 4 Total Nett
1st Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Sam Walker 824 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 5.0
2nd Multihulls DART 18 5875 FFSC Michael Macleod Morgan Mitchell 824 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 24.0 11.0
3rd Multihulls DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Elsa Smuts 824 2.0 3.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 27.0 14.0
4th Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 3.0 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 28.0 15.0
5th Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Reece Johnson 824 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 31.0 18.0
6th Multihulls F18 584 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 680 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 18.0
7th Multihulls DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Andy Marshall 824 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 40.0 27.0
8th Multihulls Dart 18 7475 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 824 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 41.0 28.0
9th Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
10th Multihulls F18 1511 FFSC Sam Rowell Ed Swain 680 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 44.0 31.0
11th Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Dan Smith Tom Rouse 824 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
12th Multihulls DART 18 7443 FFSC Simon Rowell Linda Rowell 824 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 47.0 34.0

Summer 1 - Handicap Fleet - 11th July '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.42.28 0.37.28 0.34.07 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap LASER 182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 19.42.40 0.37.40 0.34.18 0.00.12 2.0
3 Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.43.23 0.38.23 0.34.57 0.00.55 3.0
4 Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.43.40 0.38.40 0.35.13 0.01.12 4.0
5 Handicap LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 1905 19.44.13 0.39.13 0.35.43 0.01.45 5.0
6 Handicap LASER 456 FFSC Harley Barkes   1098 1905 19.46.12 0.41.12 0.37.31 0.03.44 6.0
7 Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.41.44 0.36.44 0.39.00 0.04.35 7.0
8 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3453 FFSC Simon Scammell Dan Smith 990 1905 19.43.51 0.38.51 0.39.15 0.05.04 8.0
9 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543/3494 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Read 990 1905 19.49.48 0.44.48 0.45.15 0.11.01 9.0
10 Handicap 2000 21699 FFSC Malcolm Last Josh Fisk 1109 1905 19.57.12 0.52.12 0.47.04 0.14.21 10.0

Summer 2 - Handicap Fleet - 18th July '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap LASER 456 FFSC Andrew Moore   1098 1905 20.06.21 1.01.21 0.55.52 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 20.06.40 1.01.40 0.56.10 0.00.19 2.0
3 Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 20.07.03 1.02.03 0.56.31 0.00.42 3.0
4 Handicap LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 1905 20.07.48 1.02.48 0.57.12 0.01.27 4.0
5 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3453 FFSC Simon Scammell Dan Smith 990 1905 20.02.50 0.57.50 0.58.25 0.02.31 5.0
6 Handicap LASER 182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 20.09.25 1.04.25 0.58.40 0.03.04 6.0
7 Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 20.02.33 0.57.33 1.01.06 0.04.55 7.0
8 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3494 FFSC Simon Cox Matt Barker 990 1905 20.07.12 1.02.12 1.02.50 0.06.53 8.0
9 Handicap 2000 21699 FFSC Malcolm Last Josh Fisk 1109 1905 20.33.20 1.28.20 1.19.39 0.26.22 9.0
10 Handicap 49er 739 FFSC Dan Smith Harley Barkes 697 1905   DNF     18.0
10 Handicap LASER 75198 FFSC Mike Sherwen   1098 1905 20.08.39 DNF     18.0

Summer 3 - Handicap Fleet - 25th July '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905 19.48.50 0.43.50 0.39.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap LASER 182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905 19.50.39 0.45.39 0.41.35 0.01.49 2.0
3 Handicap 2000 21124 FFSC Vilius Bestauskus Jurga Nemunyte 1109 1905 19.52.58 0.47.58 0.43.15 0.03.42 3.0
4 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543/3494 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Read 990 1905 19.49.31 0.44.31 0.44.58 0.05.00 4.0
5 Handicap LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 1905 19.54.38 0.49.38 0.45.12 0.05.48 5.0
6 Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.47.47 0.42.47 0.45.25 0.05.11 6.0
7 Handicap LASER 88732 FFSC Ian Bolton   1098 1905 20.01.20 0.56.20 0.51.18 0.12.30 7.0

Summer 4 - Handicap Fleet - 1st August '18 at 1900

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1905
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3543/3494 FFSC Ed Swain Matt Read 990 1905 19.36.53 0.31.53 0.32.12 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap LASER 1 FFSC Tim O'Leary   1098 1905 19.42.35 0.37.35 0.34.14 0.02.13 2.0
3 Handicap LASER 4 FFSC Ian Jones   1098 1905 19.42.58 0.37.58 0.34.35 0.02.36 3.0
4 Handicap LASER 2 FFSC Guy Pearse   1098 1905 19.43.13 0.38.13 0.34.48 0.02.51 4.0
5 Handicap 2000 22220 FFSC Doug Chesterman Bev Chesterman 1109 1905 19.43.38 0.38.38 0.34.50 0.02.55 5.0
6 Handicap MERLIN ROCKET 3453 FFSC Simon Scammell Dan Smith 990 1905 19.39.53 0.34.53 0.35.14 0.03.00 6.0
7 Handicap RS400 697 FFSC Roger Lewis Abi Hawkins 942 1905 19.40.48 0.35.48 0.38.00 0.05.28 7.0
8 Handicap LASER 7 FFSC John Daniels   1098 1905   DNF     18.0
8 Handicap LASER 182114 FFSC Max Evans   1098 1905   DNF     18.0
8 Handicap LASER 88732 FFSC Ian Bolton   1098 1905   DNF     18.0

Summer 1 - Multihulls Fleet - 11th July '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Reece Johnson 824 1915 19.41.40 0.26.40 0.32.22 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Elsa Smuts 824 1915 19.43.35 0.28.35 0.34.41 0.01.55 2.0
3 Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 19.51.20 0.36.20 0.39.12 0.06.20 3.0
4 Multihulls DART 18 5875 FFSC Michael Macleod Morgan Mitchell 824 1915 19.48.22 0.33.22 0.40.30 0.06.42 4.0

Summer 2 - Multihulls Fleet - 18th July '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Sam Walker 824 1915 20.09.02 0.54.02 1.05.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls F18 584 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 680 1915 20.00.03 0.45.03 1.06.15 0.00.28 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Elsa Smuts 824 1915 20.09.37 0.54.37 1.06.17 0.00.35 3.0
4 Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 1915 20.17.11 1.02.11 1.08.43 0.02.50 4.0
5 Multihulls F18 1511 FFSC Sam Rowell Ed Swain 680 1915 20.02.23 0.47.23 1.09.41 0.02.48 5.0
6 Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 20.27.40 1.12.40 1.18.23 0.11.53 6.0

Summer 3 - Multihulls Fleet - 25th July '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7749 FFSC Matt Ambrose Andy Marshall 824 1915 19.46.41 0.31.41 0.38.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls Dart 18 7475 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 824 1915 19.48.06 0.33.06 0.40.10 0.01.25 2.0
3 Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Sam Walker 824 1915 19.48.26 0.33.26 0.40.34 0.01.45 3.0
4 Multihulls DART 18 7298 FFSC Ian Johnson Reece Johnson 824 1915 19.49.50 0.34.50 0.42.16 0.03.09 4.0
5 Multihulls DART 18 5875 FFSC Michael Macleod Morgan Mitchell 824 1915 19.50.05 0.35.05 0.42.35 0.03.24 5.0
6 Multihulls SPRINT 15 1240 FFSC Donald Sloan   927 1915 19.54.53 0.39.53 0.43.01 0.04.14 6.0
7 Multihulls DART 18 5888 FFSC Dan Smith Tom Rouse 824 1915 19.50.41 0.35.41 0.43.18 0.04.00 7.0
8 Multihulls DART 18 7443 FFSC Simon Rowell Linda Rowell 824 1915 19.51.50 0.36.50 0.44.42 0.05.09 8.0
9 Multihulls DART 18 6159 FFSC Sam Walker Elsa Smuts 824 1915 19.51.54 0.36.54 0.44.47 0.05.13 9.0
10 Multihulls DART 16 1941 FFSC Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 1915   DNF     13.0

Summer 4 - Multihulls Fleet - 1st August '18 at 1900

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1915
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihulls DART 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Sam Walker 824 1915 19.41.22 0.26.22 0.32.00 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihulls DART 18 5875 FFSC Michael Macleod Morgan Mitchell 824 1915 19.53.08 0.38.08 0.46.17 0.11.46 2.0
3 Multihulls F18 584 FFSC Mark Robinson Will Porteous 680 1915 19.54.12 0.39.12 0.57.39 0.17.26 3.0

ffsc.co.uk

felixstoweferrysc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com