2020 - Summer Series

FFSC

WEDNESDAY NIGHT - LATE SUMMER SERIES 2020

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Handicap   LASER 173487 Richard Woolf   1100 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Handicap   LASER 7 John Daniels   1100 4.0 5.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Handicap   LASER 75198 Mike Sherwen   1100 7.0 9.0 OCS 5.0 21.0 21.0
4th Handicap   LASER 202525 Ian Jones   1100 26.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
5th Handicap   LASER 3 John Eggett   1100 3.0 26.0 DNC 3.0 32.0 32.0
6th Handicap   LASER 4 Max Evans   1100 2.0 9.0 OCS 26.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
7th Handicap   LASER 86874 Richard Jackson   1100 26.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 42.0 42.0
8th Handicap   RS 400 697 Roger Lewis Gemma Smith 942 10.0 26.0 DNC 8.0 44.0 44.0
9th Handicap   LASER 147589 Matt Langley   1100 8.0 26.0 DNC 10.0 44.0 44.0
10th Handicap   WAYFARER (NO SPIN) 186 Paddy Moriarty Tom Moriarty 1110 9.0 26.0 DNC 11.0 46.0 46.0
11th Handicap   LARK (NO SPINI) 2065 Josh Fisk Pete Fisk 1077 26.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 16.0 51.0 51.0
12th Handicap   LASER 75092 Ian Bolton   1100 12.0 26.0 DNC 14.0 52.0 52.0
13th Handicap   LASER 143456 Matt Ambrose   1100 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
14th Handicap   LASER 456 Harley "Fast" Barkes   1100 5.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
15th Handicap   LASER 2 Guy Pearse   1100 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 58.0
16th Handicap   LASER 1 Tim OLeary   1100 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 58.0 58.0
17th Handicap   RS VISION (NO SPINI)   Simon Scammell Matt Read 1141 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 59.0
18th Handicap   LASER 123 Chris Jones   1100 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 61.0 61.0
19th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 49728 Josh Fisk   1147 11.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 63.0 63.0
20th Handicap   RS 400 705 Dave Robertson +1 942 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 13.0 65.0 65.0
21st Handicap   LASER 2000 21124 Holly Taylor Jessica Ellery 1118 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 15.0 67.0 67.0
22nd Handicap   505 7302 Andrew Britton James Britton 907 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 21.0 OCS 73.0 73.0
22nd Handicap   LASER 49728 Jessica Hillman   1100 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 73.0 73.0
22nd Handicap   LASER 456 Shaun Allen   1100 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 21.0 DNS 73.0 73.0
22nd Handicap   LASER 157573 unknown   1100 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 21.0 DNS 73.0 73.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R4 Total Nett
1st Multihull   DART 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Multihull   SPRINT 15 1984 Simon Rowell   926 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Multihull   DART 18 7723 Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 832 11.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th Multihull   DART 18 7649 Dan Smith Tom Rouse 832 1.0 11.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
5th Multihull   SPRINT 15 1918 Paul Williams   926 11.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 14.0
6th Multihull   NACRA 5.5 532 Jonathan Griffin India Griffin-Jenkins 730 4.0 10.0 DNS 14.0 14.0
7th Multihull   DART 18 4142 Sam Walker Stephen Lucas 832 11.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 16.0
8th Multihull   PRINDLE 15 9 Mike Hill   904 11.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 17.0
9th Multihull   SPRINT 15 1381 Steve Wood   926 11.0 DNC 7.0 18.0 18.0
10th Multihull   DART 18 7649 Tom Rouse +1 832 11.0 DNC 8.0 19.0 19.0

R1 - Handicap Fleet - 15/07/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 173487 Richard Woolf   1100 46:02 0:41:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 4 Max Evans   1100 46:38 0:42:24 0:00:36 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER 3 John Eggett   1100 47:51 0:43:30 0:01:49 3.0
4 Handicap   LASER 7 John Daniels   1100 48:02 0:43:40 0:02:00 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER 456 Harley "Fast" Barkes   1100 48:23 0:43:59 0:02:21 5.0
6 Handicap   LASER 1 Tim OLeary   1100 48:37 0:44:12 0:02:35 6.0
7 Handicap   LASER 75198 Mike Sherwen   1100 49:08 0:44:40 0:03:06 7.0
8 Handicap   LASER 147589 Matt Langley   1100 49:34 0:45:04 0:03:32 8.0
9 Handicap   WAYFARER (NO SPIN) 186 Paddy Moriarty Tom Moriarty 1110 51:09 0:46:05 0:04:42 9.0
10 Handicap   RS 400 697 Roger Lewis Gemma Smith 942 43:46 0:46:28 0:04:21 10.0
11 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 49728 Josh Fisk   1147 53:38 0:46:46 0:05:38 11.0
12 Handicap   LASER 75092 Ian Bolton   1100 51:54 0:47:11 0:05:52 12.0

R3 - Handicap Fleet - 15/07/20 at 18:55

Start: All in one, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 173487 Richard Woolf   1100 57:04 0:51:53 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 202525 Ian Jones   1100 61:27 0:55:52 0:04:23 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER 143456 Matt Ambrose   1100 62:47 0:57:05 0:05:43 3.0
4 Handicap   LASER 86874 Richard Jackson   1100 70:47 1:04:21 0:13:43 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER 7 John Daniels   1100 71:17 1:04:48 0:14:13 5.0
6 Handicap   LASER 75198 Mike Sherwen   1100 OCS     9.0
6 Handicap   LASER 4 Max Evans   1100 OCS     9.0
6 Handicap   LARK (NO SPINI) 2065 Josh Fisk Pete Fisk 1077 DNF     9.0

R4 - Handicap Fleet - 15/07/20 at 18:55

Start: Handicap, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 18:45
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 7 John Daniels   1100 30:09 0:27:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 173487 Richard Woolf   1100 30:15 0:27:30 0:00:06 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER 3 John Eggett   1100 31:41 0:28:48 0:01:32 3.0
4 Handicap   LASER 202525 Ian Jones   1100 32:09 0:29:14 0:02:00 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER 75198 Mike Sherwen   1100 32:20 0:29:24 0:02:11 5.0
6 Handicap   LASER 2 Guy Pearse   1100 33:00 0:30:00 0:02:51 6.0
7 Handicap   RS VISION (NO SPINI)   Simon Scammell Matt Read 1141 34:32 0:30:16 0:03:16 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 400 697 Roger Lewis Gemma Smith 942 28:47 0:30:33 0:02:58 8.0
9 Handicap   LASER 123 Chris Jones   1100 34:06 0:31:00 0:03:57 9.0
10 Handicap   LASER 147589 Matt Langley   1100 34:23 0:31:15 0:04:14 10.0
11 Handicap   WAYFARER (NO SPIN) 186 Paddy Moriarty Tom Moriarty 1110 35:13 0:31:44 0:04:48 11.0
12 Handicap   LASER 86874 Richard Jackson   1100 35:54 0:32:38 0:05:45 12.0
13 Handicap   RS 400 705 Dave Robertson +1 942 31:18 0:33:14 0:05:29 13.0
14 Handicap   LASER 75092 Ian Bolton   1100 36:47 0:33:26 0:06:38 14.0
15 Handicap   LASER 2000 21124 Holly Taylor Jessica Ellery 1118 38:05 0:34:04 0:07:26 15.0
16 Handicap   LARK (NO SPINI) 2065 Josh Fisk Pete Fisk 1077 45:48 0:42:32 0:16:17 16.0
17 Handicap   505 7302 Andrew Britton James Britton 907 OCS     21.0
17 Handicap   LASER 49728 Jessica Hillman   1100 DNF     21.0
17 Handicap   LASER 456 Shaun Allen   1100 DNS     21.0
17 Handicap   LASER 157573 unknown   1100 DNS     21.0

R1 - Multihull Fleet - 15/07/20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:20
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihull   DART 18 7649 Dan Smith Tom Rouse 832 32:13 0:38:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 Multihull   DART 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 33:16 0:39:59 0:01:03 2.0
3 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1984 Simon Rowell   926 41:45 0:45:05 0:05:54 3.0
4 Multihull   NACRA 5.5 532 Jonathan Griffin India Griffin-Jenkins 730 45:31 1:02:21 0:17:15 4.0

R3 - Multihull Fleet - 15/07/20 at 18:55

Start: All in one, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points

R4 - Multihull Fleet - 15/07/20 at 18:55

Start: MultiHull, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 19:05
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihull   DART 18 7723 Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 832 18:00 0:21:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 Multihull   DART 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 18:31 0:22:15 0:00:31 2.0
3 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1918 Paul Williams   926 22:12 0:23:58 0:02:10 3.0
4 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1984 Simon Rowell   926 22:39 0:24:28 0:02:37 4.0
5 Multihull   DART 18 4142 Sam Walker Stephen Lucas 832 21:25 0:25:44 0:03:25 5.0
6 Multihull   PRINDLE 15 9 Mike Hill   904 23:21 0:25:50 0:03:48 6.0
7 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1381 Steve Wood   926 25:05 0:27:05 0:05:03 7.0
8 Multihull   DART 18 7649 Tom Rouse +1 832 23:14 0:27:55 0:05:14 8.0
9 Multihull   NACRA 5.5 532 Jonathan Griffin India Griffin-Jenkins 730 DNS     10.0

ffsc.co.uk

ffsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com