Catarmaran Open 2019

FFSC

FFSC Cat Open 2019 - Class Results

Catapult Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
Slow Handicap   Catapult 540 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Mike Gough   1.263 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
Slow Handicap   Catapult 524 Catapult Cat association Alastair Forrest   1.263 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
Slow Handicap   Catapult 506 Catapult Cat association Syd Gage   1.263 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0

Dart 16 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
Slow Handicap   Dart 16 2359 FFSC Will Porteous Lizzy Porteous 1.301 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0
Slow Handicap   Dart 16 2216 FFSC Donald Sloan Rob Morgan 1.301 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
Slow Handicap   Dart 16 2011 FFSC Morgan Mitchell Elsa Smuts 1.301 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 19.0 14.0
Slow Handicap   Dart 16 1941 Clacton Sailing Club Mylo Burrell Matt Burrell 1.301 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 28.0 23.0

F18 Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
Fast Handicap   F18 508 Brightlingsea Sailing Club William Sunnicks Freddie White 1.000 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
Fast Handicap   F18 GBR 1577 Parkstone Yacht Club Tim Neal James Stacey 1.000 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
Fast Handicap   F18 GBR1234 TBYC David White Megan Smith 1.000 3.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
Fast Handicap   F18 514 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Nick Barnes Stuart Smith 1.000 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 22.0 17.0
Fast Handicap   F18 1511 FFSC Sam Rowell Matt Langley 1.000 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 25.0
Fast Handicap   F18 366 FFSC Ed Swain Zac Monk 1.000 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 6.0 39.0 31.0
Fast Handicap   F18 GBR 521 Weston Sailing Club Grant Piggott Ben Harden 1.000 6.0 4.0 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 34.0

Shearwater Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
Fast Handicap   Shearwater 2010 Netley Nigel Stuart Sarah Stuart 1.257 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
Fast Handicap   Shearwater 2009 Hastings James Gibbons Elizabeth Hill 1.257 1.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 1.0 28.0 17.0
Fast Handicap   Shearwater 1999 FFSC Shaun Allen Alex Allen 1.257 4.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 7.0 29.0 18.0
Fast Handicap   Shearwater 1976   Sam Vaughan Oliver Stuart 1.257 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (11.0 DNF) 29.0 18.0
Fast Handicap   Shearwater 1994 FFSC Mark Norman Jenny Allen 1.257 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 20.0
Fast Handicap   Shearwater 2005 Thorpe Bay Dion Allen Anna Allen 1.257 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 36.0 28.0
Fast Handicap   Shearwater 1988 Stone Sailing Club Alex Wilcox Elias 1.257 9.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 8.0 3.0 3.0 40.0 29.0
Fast Handicap   Shearwater 1989 Chipstead Sailing Club Louise Curry Nick Winram 1.257 (10.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 5.0 45.0 35.0
Fast Handicap   Shearwater 2002 Hastings Tania Playford Rob Hamilton 1.257 7.0 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 49.0 39.0
Fast Handicap   Shearwater 2007 Netley Sailing Club Chloe Stuart Darren Stuart 1.257 5.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 11.0 DNF 51.0 40.0

ffsc.co.uk

felixstoweferrysc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com