Catarmaran Open 2019

FFSC

FFSC Cat Open 2019 - Handicap Results

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Fast Handicap   F18 508 Brightlingsea Sailing Club William Sunnucks Freddie White 1.000 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Fast Handicap   F18 GBR 1577 Parkstone Yacht Club Tim Neal James Stacey 1.000 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd Fast Handicap   F18 GBR1234 TBYC David White Megan Smith 1.000 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
4th Fast Handicap   F18 514 Brightlingsea Sailing Club Nick Barnes Stuart Smith 1.000 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 16.0
5th Fast Handicap   Shearwater 2010 Netley Nigel Stuart Sarah Stuart 1.257 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 29.0 23.0
6th Fast Handicap   Shearwater 1999 FFSC Shaun Allen Alex Allen 1.257 7.0 4.0 9.0 (20.0 DNF) 12.0 52.0 32.0
7th Fast Handicap   Shearwater 1976   Sam Vaughan Oliver Stuart 1.257 10.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 (20.0 DNF) 53.0 33.0
8th Fast Handicap   Shearwater 1994 FFSC Mark Norman Jenny Allen 1.257 8.0 7.0 (10.0) 9.0 9.0 43.0 33.0
9th Fast Handicap   Shearwater 2009 Hastings James Gibbons Elizabeth Hill 1.257 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 8.0 4.0 3.0 55.0 35.0
10th Fast Handicap   F18 1511 FFSC Sam Rowell Matt Langley 1.000 (15.0) 10.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 50.0 35.0
11th Fast Handicap   Shearwater 1988 Stone Sailing Club Alex Wilcox Elias 1.257 11.0 (20.0 DNF) 13.0 7.0 8.0 59.0 39.0
12th Fast Handicap   Shearwater 2005 Thorpe Bay Dion Allen Anna Allen 1.257 9.0 9.0 (12.0) 10.0 11.0 51.0 39.0
13th Fast Handicap   Shearwater 1989 Chipstead Sailing Club Louise Curry Nick Winram 1.257 12.0 12.0 (14.0) 13.0 10.0 61.0 47.0
14th Fast Handicap   Shearwater 2002 Hastings Tania Playford Rob Hamilton 1.257 13.0 13.0 (16.0) 14.0 13.0 69.0 53.0
15th Fast Handicap   F18 366 FFSC Ed Swain Zac Monk 1.000 14.0 11.0 15.0 (20.0 DNF) 15.0 75.0 55.0
16th Fast Handicap   Spitfire 028 FFSC Sam Seddon Lucy Ellery 1.042 16.0 14.0 (17.0) 15.0 16.0 78.0 61.0
17th Fast Handicap   Shearwater 2007 Netley Sailing Club Chloe Stuart Darren Stuart 1.257 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 11.0 11.0 20.0 DNF 82.0 62.0
18th Fast Handicap   F18 GBR 521 Weston Sailing Club Grant Piggott Ben Harden 1.000 4.0 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 84.0 64.0
19th Fast Handicap   Hurricane 342 FFSC Phil Coackley Nick Day 1.025 (20.0 DNF) 20.0 DNF 20.0 DNF 16.0 14.0 90.0 70.0

Slow Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Slow Handicap   Dart 18 7737 FFSC Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton -Smith 1.215 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Slow Handicap   Dart 18 7066 FFSC Mark Patterson   1.232 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 12.0 8.0
3rd Slow Handicap   Sprint 15 1984 FFSC Simon Rowell   1.404 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Slow Handicap   Dart 16 2359 FFSC Will Porteous Lizzy Porteous 1.301 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 23.0 17.0
5th Slow Handicap   Dart 18 4142 FFSC Samuel Walker Katelyn Lucas 1.215 5.0 (12.0 DNF) 4.0 5.0 7.0 33.0 21.0
6th Slow Handicap   Catapult 540 Yorkshire Dales Sailing Club Mike Gough   1.263 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 30.0 22.0
7th Slow Handicap   Catapult 524 Catapult Cat association Alastair Forrest   1.263 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 9.0 1.0 33.0 24.0
8th Slow Handicap   Dart 16 2216 FFSC Donald Sloan Rob Morgan 1.301 8.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (9.0) 34.0 25.0
9th Slow Handicap   Catapult 506 Catapult Cat association Syd Gage   1.263 10.0 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 10.0 10.0 49.0 37.0
10th Slow Handicap   Dart 16 2011 FFSC Morgan Mitchell Elsa Smuts 1.301 9.0 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 49.0 37.0
11th Slow Handicap   Dart 16 1941 Clacton Sailing Club Mylo Burrell Matt Burrell 1.301 (12.0 DNF) 12.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

ffsc.co.uk

felixstoweferrysc.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com