Early Spring Series 2022

0



Sailwave results for Early Spring 2022 at Feilixstowe Ferry Sailing Club 2022

Early Spring 2022

Feilxstowe Ferry Sailing Club

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Cat DART 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 (8.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 2.0 13.0 5.0
2 Cat DART 16 2011/2359 Matt Barker Jess Elery 905 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 10.0
3 Cat Spirit 15 1240 Donald Sloan   926 (8.0 DNF) 1.0 4.5 SB 8.0 DNC 21.5 13.5
4 Cat DART 16 2011 Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 17.0
5 Cat DART 18 7349 Will Ridsall Smith F Ridsall Smith 832 (8.0 DNF) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
6 Cat Sprint 15 1984 Simon Rowell   926 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
7 Cat DART 16 2166 Sam Seddon Rosalyn Putrard 905 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 32.0 24.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 164756 Matt Ambrose   1100 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 7 John Daniels   1100 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 7.0
3 Dinghy RS400 697 Roger Lewis Issac Foot 942 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
4 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 179909 Paddy Moriarty   1100 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 18.0
5 Dinghy Laser Radial / ILCA 6 179909 Paddy Moriarty   1147 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DSQ 13.0 DNC 42.0 29.0
6 Dinghy Firefly 3 Simon Scammell H. Scammell 1172 (13.0 DNF) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 43.0 30.0
7 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 1 Tim O’Leary   1100 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 5.0 44.0 31.0
8 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 2 Guy Pearse   1100 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 45.0 32.0
9 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 186353 Steve.Carr   1100 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
10 Dinghy Lowrider Moth 9303 Chris Jones   980 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 46.0 33.0
11 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 80 Mike Hill   1100 (13.0 DNF) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
11 Dinghy 2000 2662 Luke Fennessy Tilly Jones 1114 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DSQ 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0

R1 – Cat Fleet – 13th April 2022 at 1845

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cat DART 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 DNF 8.0
1 Cat Spirit 15 1240 Donald Sloan   926 DNF 8.0
1 Cat DART 18 7349 Will Ridsall Smith F Ridsall Smith 832 DNF 8.0

R2 – Cat Fleet – 20th April 2022 at 1900

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat Spirit 15 1240 Donald Sloan   926 0.27.05 0.29.15 1.0
2 Cat DART 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.25.12 0.30.17 2.0
3 Cat Sprint 15 1984 Simon Rowell   926 0.29.39 0.32.01 3.0
4 Cat DART 16 2011/2359 Matt Barker Jess Elery 905 0.30.19 0.33.30 4.0
5 Cat DART 16 2166 Sam Seddon Rosalyn Putrard 905 DNS   8.0

R3 – Cat Fleet – 27th April 2022 at 1900

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat DART 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.30.01 0.36.05 1.0
2 Cat DART 18 7349 Will Ridsall Smith F Ridsall Smith 832 0.33.47 0.40.36 2.0
3 Cat DART 16 2011/2359 Matt Barker Jess Elery 905 0.42.12 0.46.38 3.0
4 Cat Spirit 15 1240 Donald Sloan   926 SB   4.5

R4 – Cat Fleet – Wed 04 May 2022 at 1900

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat DART 16 2011 Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 0.35.49 0.39.35 1.0
2 Cat DART 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.34.16 0.41.11 2.0
3 Cat DART 16 2011/2359 Matt Barker Jess Elery 905 0.40.35 0.44.51 3.0

R1 – Dinghy Fleet – 13th April 2022 at 1845

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 179909 Paddy Moriarty   1100 0.53.15 0.48.25 1.0
2 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 164756 Matt Ambrose   1100 0.54.40 0.49.42 2.0
3 Dinghy RS400 697 Roger Lewis Issac Foot 942 0.53.03 0.56.19 3.0
4 Dinghy Firefly 3 Simon Scammell H. Scammell 1172 DNF   13.0
4 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 186353 Steve.Carr   1100 DNF   13.0
4 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 80 Mike Hill   1100 DNF   13.0

R2 – Dinghy Fleet – 20th April 2022 at 1900

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 164756 Matt Ambrose   1100 0.25.19 0.23.01 1.0
2 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 7 John Daniels   1100 0.26.52 0.24.25 2.0
3 Dinghy Laser Radial / ILCA 6 179909 Paddy Moriarty   1147 0.29.21 0.25.35 3.0
4 Dinghy Firefly 3 Simon Scammell H. Scammell 1172 0.31.02 0.26.29 4.0
5 Dinghy RS400 697 Roger Lewis Issac Foot 942 0.25.42 0.27.17 5.0
6 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 186353 Steve.Carr   1100 0.37.34 0.34.09 6.0
7 Dinghy Lowrider Moth 9303 Chris Jones   980 0.38.55 0.39.43 7.0

R3 – Dinghy Fleet – 27th April 2022 at 1900

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 164756 Matt Ambrose   1100 0.38.55 0.35.23 1.0
2 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 7 John Daniels   1100 0.42.04 0.38.15 2.0
3 Dinghy RS400 697 Roger Lewis Issac Foot 942 0.37.11 0.39.28 3.0
4 Dinghy Laser Radial / ILCA 6 179909 Paddy Moriarty   1147 DSQ   13.0
4 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 1 Tim O’Leary   1100 DSQ   13.0
4 Dinghy 2000 2662 Luke Fennessy Tilly Jones 1114 DSQ   13.0

R4 – Dinghy Fleet – Wed 04 May 2022 at 1900

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 164756 Matt Ambrose   1100 0.41.12 0.37.27 1.0
2 Dinghy RS400 697 Roger Lewis Issac Foot 942 0.35.54 0.38.07 2.0
3 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 7 John Daniels   1100 0.42.52 0.38.58 3.0
4 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 179909 Paddy Moriarty   1100 0.43.13 0.39.17 4.0
5 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 1 Tim O’Leary   1100 0.45.48 0.41.38 5.0
6 Dinghy Laser / ILCA 7 2 Guy Pearse   1100 0.46.00 0.41.49 6.0


ffsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com


Share.

Comments are closed.