Late Summer Series

0



Sailwave results for Late Summer at FFSC 2021

Late Summer

FFSC

Results are provisional as of 14:43 on August 26, 2021

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Handicap   LASER 164564   Richard Keyworth   1100 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 10.0 3.0
2nd Handicap   LASER 164756   Matt Ambrose   1100 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 4.0
3rd Handicap   LASER 5   Max Evans   1100 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 23.0 5.0
4th Handicap   LASER 7   John Daniels   1100 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 26.0 8.0
5th Handicap   RS 400 697   Roger Lewis Isaac Foot 942 (18.0 DSQ) 2.0 9.0 29.0 11.0
6th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 76   Aston Kingsford-Bere   1147 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 32.0 14.0
7th Handicap   LASER 3   John Eggett   1100 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 33.0 15.0
8th Handicap   LASER 202525   Ian Jones   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 19.0
9th Handicap   LASER 1   Tim Oleary   1100 13.0 OOD (18.0 DNC) 8.0 39.0 21.0
10th Handicap   LASER 123   Ed Swain   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 22.0
11th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 179909   Paddy Moriarty   1147 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 41.0 23.0
12th Handicap   FIREFLY 3   Simon Scammell Henry Scammell 1172 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 42.0 24.0
13th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 180978       1147 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 42.0 24.0
14th Handicap   LASER 186353   Steve Carr   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 47.0 29.0
15th Handicap   RS 400 705   David Robertson   942 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.0 48.0 30.0
16th Handicap   LASER 2   Guy Pearse   1100 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 RET 54.0 36.0
16th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 157573   Allen   1147 (18.0 RET) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0 36.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Multihull   DART 18 7443   Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 4.0 2.0
2nd Multihull   DART 18 7723   Ian Johnson R/P Johnson 832 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 15.0 6.0
3rd Multihull   SPRINT 15 1896   Donald Sloan   926 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 16.0 7.0
4th Multihull   SPRINT 15 1984   Simon Rowell   926 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 18.0 9.0
5th Multihull   DART 18 7737   Andy Robinson Will Porteus 832 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 10.0
6th Multihull   SPRINT 15 1736   Josh Sedden   926 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 RET 20.0 11.0
7th Multihull   Dart 16     Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 22.0 13.0
8th Multihull   SPRINT 15 1918   Paul Williams   926 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNS 27.0 18.0

R2 – Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 164756   Matt Ambrose   1100 0.35.28 0.32.15 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 164564   Richard Keyworth   1100 0.36.32 0.33.13 0.01.04 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER 5   Max Evans   1100 0.36.54 0.33.33 0.01.26 3.0
4 Handicap   LASER 3   John Eggett   1100 0.37.46 0.34.20 0.02.18 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 179909   Paddy Moriarty   1147 0.39.32 0.34.28 0.02.33 5.0
6 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 180978       1147 0.40.00 0.34.52 0.03.01 6.0
7 Handicap   LASER 1   Tim Oleary   1100 OOD     13.0
8 Handicap   RS 400 697   Roger Lewis Isaac Foot 942 DSQ     18.0
8 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 157573   Allen   1147 RET     18.0

R3 – Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 164564   Richard Keyworth   1100 0.52.40 0.47.53 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 400 697   Roger Lewis Isaac Foot 942 0.46.08 0.48.58 0.01.02 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER 7   John Daniels   1100 0.54.08 0.49.13 0.01.28 3.0
4 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 76   Aston Kingsford-Bere   1147 0.58.14 0.50.46 0.03.19 4.0

R4 – Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 202525   Ian Jones   1100 0.33.31 0.30.28 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 5   Max Evans   1100 0.33.40 0.30.36 0.00.09 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER 164756   Matt Ambrose   1100 0.33.45 0.30.41 0.00.14 3.0
4 Handicap   LASER 123   Ed Swain   1100 0.33.51 0.30.46 0.00.20 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER 7   John Daniels   1100 0.33.53 0.30.48 0.00.22 5.0
6 Handicap   FIREFLY 3   Simon Scammell Henry Scammell 1172 0.36.57 0.31.32 0.01.14 6.0
7 Handicap   LASER 164564   Richard Keyworth   1100 0.34.53 0.31.43 0.01.22 7.0
8 Handicap   LASER 1   Tim Oleary   1100 0.34.54 0.31.44 0.01.23 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 400 697   Roger Lewis Isaac Foot 942 0.30.00 0.31.51 0.01.18 9.0
10 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 76   Aston Kingsford-Bere   1147 0.37.42 0.32.52 0.02.45 10.0
11 Handicap   LASER 3   John Eggett   1100 OOD     11.0
11 Handicap   LASER 186353   Steve Carr   1100 0.36.20 0.33.02 0.02.49 11.0
13 Handicap   RS 400 705   David Robertson   942 0.32.00 0.33.58 0.03.18 12.0
14 Handicap   LASER 2   Guy Pearse   1100 RET     18.0

R2 – Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihull   DART 18 7443   Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.28.37 0.34.24 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1736   Josh Sedden   926 0.42.30 0.45.54 0.10.39 2.0

R3 – Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihull   DART 18 7443   Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.43.24 0.52.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1896   Donald Sloan   926 0.49.15 0.53.11 0.00.57 2.0
3 Multihull   DART 18 7723   Ian Johnson R/P Johnson 832 0.45.07 0.54.14 0.01.43 3.0
4 Multihull   Dart 16     Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 0.51.06 0.56.28 0.03.54 4.0
5 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1984   Simon Rowell   926 0.54.22 0.58.43 0.06.04 5.0

R4 – Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihull   DART 18 7737   Andy Robinson Will Porteus 832 0.40.41 0.48.54 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihull   DART 18 7443   Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.40.54 0.49.10 0.00.13 2.0
3 Multihull   DART 18 7723   Ian Johnson R/P Johnson 832 0.41.21 0.49.42 0.00.40 3.0
4 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1984   Simon Rowell   926 0.51.50 0.55.59 0.06.33 4.0
5 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1896   Donald Sloan   926 0.52.13 0.56.23 0.06.56 5.0
6 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1736   Josh Sedden   926 RET     9.0
6 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1918   Paul Williams   926 DNS     9.0

www.ffsc.co.uk

www.ffsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com


Share.

Leave A Reply