Summer Series 2022

0



Sailwave results for Summer 2022 at Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club 2022

Summer 2022

Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 22:32 on July 27, 2022

Cat Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Cat Dart 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 SB 4.0 3.0
2 Cat Dart 18 7723 Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 832 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3 Cat Sprint 15 1115 Josh Fisk   926 4.0 SB 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
4 Cat Sprint 15 1984 Simon Rowell   926 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 31.0 19.0
5 Cat Sprint 15 1918 Paul Williams   926 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 5.0 33.0 21.0
6 Cat Sprint 15 1240 Donald Sloan   926 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 34.0 22.0
7 Cat Dart 18 7749 Matt Ambrose Lee Proudfoot 832 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 25.0
8 Cat Dart 18 7737 Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton-Smith 832 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 39.0 27.0
9 Cat Dart 18 7349 Will Ridsdill Smith Frances Ridsdill Smith 832 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
10 Cat Sprint 15 1736 Josh Seddon   926 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
10 Cat Dart 16 1941 Aston Kingsford-Bere Alex Allen 905 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 43.0 31.0

Dinghy Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1 Dinghy Laser 7 5 Max Evans   1100 1.0 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 27.0 7.0
2 Dinghy Laser 7 7 John Daniels   1100 (7.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
3 Dinghy Firefly 3 Simon Scammell Henry Scammell 1172 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
3 Dinghy Laser 7 2 Guy Pearse   1100 3.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 21.0 13.0
5 Dinghy 2000 21124 Tilly Jones Chris Jones 1114 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 36.0 16.0
6 Dinghy RS400 697 Roger Lewis Matt Read 942 (20.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 5.0 36.0 16.0
7 Dinghy Laser 7 3 John Eggett   1100 6.0 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 37.0 17.0
8 Dinghy Laser 7 164569 Richard Keyworth   1100 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 12.0 4.0 38.0 18.0
9 Dinghy Laser R 6 179909 Paddy Moriarty   1147 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 61.0 41.0
10 Dinghy Laser 7 164756 Matt Ambrose   1100 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 62.0 42.0
11 Dinghy RS100 8.4 181 Chris Coe   1004 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 8.0 62.0 42.0
12 Dinghy RS400 705 David Robertson Ian Bloomfield 942 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 64.0 44.0
13 Dinghy Laser 7 1 Tim O’Leary   1100 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
13 Dinghy Laser 7 182114 Andrew Marshall   1100 (20.0 DNC) 5.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 65.0 45.0
15 Dinghy Int Moth Lr 9303 Chris Jones   980 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 68.0 48.0
16 Dinghy 2000 2662 Chris Jones Tilly Jones 1114 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 20.0 DNC 70.0 50.0
16 Dinghy 2000 2662 ? ? 1114 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 70.0 50.0
18 Dinghy Laser 7 186353 Steve Carr   1100 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNC 71.0 51.0
19 Dinghy Laser R 6 39 Aston Kingsford-Bere   1147 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 14.0 DNS 20.0 DNC 74.0 54.0

R1 – Cat Fleet – Wed 06 July at HW 17.12 3.27m

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900, Course: kpo2 RK Wind: W3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat Dart 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.26.00 0.31.15 1.0
2 Cat Dart 18 7723 Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 832 0.26.52 0.32.18 2.0
3 Cat Sprint 15 1115 Josh Fisk   926 SB   4.0

R2 – Cat Fleet – Wed 13 July at LW 17.54 0.61m

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900, Course: kod2 RK Wind: NE3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat Dart 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0:42:25 0:50:59 1.0
2 Cat Dart 18 7723 Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 832 0:43:47 0:52:37 2.0
3 Cat Sprint 15 1115 Josh Fisk   926 0:54:29 0:58:50 3.0
4 Cat Sprint 15 1918 Paul Williams   926 0:56:53 1:01:26 4.0
5 Cat Dart 18 7349 Will Ridsdill Smith Frances Ridsdill Smith 832 0:51:09 1:01:29 5.0

R3 – Cat Fleet – Wed 20 July at HW 17.38 3.52m

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900, Course: DOK2 RK, Wind: S4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat Dart 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0:53:01 1:03:43 1.0
2 Cat Dart 18 7723 Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 832 0:54:41 1:05:44 2.0
3 Cat Dart 18 7737 Andy Robinson Isobel Crichton-Smith 832 0:59:40 1:11:43 3.0
4 Cat Sprint 15 1984 Simon Rowell   926 1:16:44 1:22:52 4.0
5 Cat Sprint 15 1115 Josh Fisk   926 1:16:47 1:22:55 5.0
6 Cat Sprint 15 1240 Donald Sloan   926 1:19:50 1:26:13 6.0
7 Cat Sprint 15 1736 Josh Seddon   926 1:25:19 1:32:08 7.0

R4 – Cat Fleet – Wed 27 July at LW 17.53 0.71m

Start: 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1900, Course: kodko RK, Wind: E3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cat Dart 18 7443 Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 SB   1.0
1 Cat Dart 18 7749 Matt Ambrose Lee Proudfoot 832 0.48.01 0.57.43 1.0
3 Cat Dart 18 7723 Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 832 0.51.15 1.01.36 2.0
4 Cat Sprint 15 1984 Simon Rowell   926 1.01.56 1.06.53 3.0
5 Cat Sprint 15 1240 Donald Sloan   926 1.06.01 1.11.18 4.0
6 Cat Sprint 15 1918 Paul Williams   926 1.06.36 1.11.55 5.0
7 Cat Sprint 15 1115 Josh Fisk   926 1.09.04 1.14.35 6.0
8 Cat Dart 16 1941 Aston Kingsford-Bere Alex Allen 905 1.10.41 1.18.06 7.0

R1 – Dinghy Fleet – Wed 06 July at HW 17.12 3.27m

Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1905, Course: kpo2 RK Wind: W3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Laser 7 5 Max Evans   1100 0.39.50 0.36.13 1.0
2 Dinghy Laser 7 164569 Richard Keyworth   1100 0.41.24 0.37.38 2.0
3 Dinghy Laser 7 2 Guy Pearse   1100 0.41.29 0.37.43 3.0
4 Dinghy Firefly 3 Simon Scammell Henry Scammell 1172 0.44.37 0.38.04 4.0
5 Dinghy Laser 7 1 Tim O’Leary   1100 0.42.12 0.38.22 5.0
6 Dinghy Laser 7 3 John Eggett   1100 0.42.25 0.38.34 6.0
7 Dinghy Laser 7 7 John Daniels   1100 0.42.36 0.38.44 7.0
8 Dinghy 2000 21124 Tilly Jones Chris Jones 1114 0.45.21 0.40.43 8.0

R2 – Dinghy Fleet – Wed 13 July at LW 17.54 0.61m

Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1905, Course: kod RK Wind: NE3
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Laser 7 7 John Daniels   1100 0:29:52 0:27:09 1.0
2 Dinghy RS400 697 Roger Lewis Matt Read 942 0:25:39 0:27:14 2.0
3 Dinghy Laser 7 5 Max Evans   1100 0:30:27 0:27:41 3.0
4 Dinghy Laser 7 2 Guy Pearse   1100 0:30:44 0:27:56 4.0
5 Dinghy Laser 7 182114 Andrew Marshall   1100 0:30:48 0:28:00 5.0
6 Dinghy Laser 7 3 John Eggett   1100 0:30:58 0:28:09 6.0
7 Dinghy Firefly 3 Simon Scammell Henry Scammell 1172 0:34:06 0:29:06 7.0
8 Dinghy Int Moth Lr 9303 Chris Jones   980 0:32:55 0:33:35 8.0

R3 – Dinghy Fleet – Wed 20 July at HW 17.38 3.52m

Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1905, Course: DOK RK, Wind: S4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy 2000 21124 Tilly Jones Chris Jones 1114 0.40.35 0.36.26 1.0
2 Dinghy Laser 7 164756 Matt Ambrose   1100 0.41.33 0.37.46 2.0
3 Dinghy Laser 7 5 Max Evans   1100 0.44.22 0.40.20 3.0
4 Dinghy RS400 705 David Robertson Ian Bloomfield 942 0.38.20 0.40.42 4.0
5 Dinghy Laser 7 3 John Eggett   1100 0.45.04 0.40.58 5.0
6 Dinghy Firefly 3 Simon Scammell Henry Scammell 1172 0.48.05 0.41.02 6.0
7 Dinghy Laser 7 7 John Daniels   1100 0.45.14 0.41.07 7.0
8 Dinghy Laser 7 2 Guy Pearse   1100 0.45.19 0.41.12 8.0
9 Dinghy RS400 697 Roger Lewis Matt Read 942 0.39.40 0.42.07 9.0
10 Dinghy 2000 2662 Chris Jones Tilly Jones 1114 0.49.32 0.44.28 10.0
11 Dinghy Laser 7 186353 Steve Carr   1100 0.54.50 0.49.51 11.0
12 Dinghy Laser 7 164569 Richard Keyworth   1100 0:55:56 0:50:51 12.0
13 Dinghy RS100 8.4 181 Chris Coe   1004 DNF   14.0
13 Dinghy Laser R 6 39 Aston Kingsford-Bere   1147 DNS   14.0

R4 – Dinghy Fleet – Wed 27 July at LW 17.53 0.71m

Start: 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1905, Course: kod RK, Wind: E3-4
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Dinghy Laser R 6 179909 Paddy Moriarty   1147 0.36.08 0.31.30 1.0
2 Dinghy Laser 7 7 John Daniels   1100 0.36.14 0.32.56 2.0
3 Dinghy Firefly 3 Simon Scammell Henry Scammell 1172 0.38.39 0.32.59 3.0
4 Dinghy Laser 7 164569 Richard Keyworth   1100 0.37.14 0.33.51 4.0
5 Dinghy RS400 697 Roger Lewis Matt Read 942 0.31.57 0.33.55 5.0
6 Dinghy Laser 7 2 Guy Pearse   1100 0.38.51 0.35.19 6.0
7 Dinghy 2000 21124 Tilly Jones Chris Jones 1114 0.40.35 0.36.26 7.0
8 Dinghy RS100 8.4 181 Chris Coe   1004 0.37.24 0.37.15 8.0
9 Dinghy 2000 2662 ? ? 1114 DNF   10.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 14
SB Safety boat Varies


ffsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com


Share.

Comments are closed.