Summer Series

0



Sailwave results for Early Summer at FFSC 2021

Early Summer

FFSC

Results are provisional as of 19:24 on July 22, 2021

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Handicap   RS 400 697   Roger Lewis Isaac Foot/Jesse 942 1.0 2.0 (9.0) 12.0 3.0
2nd Handicap   LASER RADIAL 179909   Paddy Moriarty   1147 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 20.0 5.0
3rd Handicap   RS 400 705   Simon Scammell Matt Read 942 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 24.0 9.0
4th Handicap   LASER 186353   Steve Carr   1100 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 24.0 9.0
5th Handicap   LASER 164756   Matt Ambrose   1100 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 31.0 16.0
6th Handicap   LASER 1   Tim Oleary   1100 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 17.0
7th Handicap   LASER 179909   Paddy Moriarty   1100 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 33.0 18.0
8th Handicap   2000 2000   Chris Jones Tilly Jones 1114 3.0 (15.0 RET) 15.0 DNC 33.0 18.0
9th Handicap   LASER 164564   Richard Keyworth   1100 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 34.0 19.0
10th Handicap   LARK 2065   Josh Fisk Jordan Eaton 1073 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 34.0 19.0
11th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 80   Mike Hill   1147 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 15.0 DNC 35.0 20.0
12th Handicap   LASER 5   Max Evans   1100 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 36.0 21.0
13th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 76   Aston Kingsford-Bere   1147 (15.0 DNF) 6.0 15.0 DNC 36.0 21.0
14th Handicap   LASER 164504   Aston Kingsford-Bere   1100 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 37.0 22.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Multihull   DART 18 7443   Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Multihull   DART 18 7723   Ian Johnson R/P Johnson 832 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 7.0 4.0
3rd Multihull   DART 18 6701   Sam Walker Katlyn Lucas/Josh Fisk 832 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 14.0 7.0
4th Multihull   DART 18 7475   Mark Robinson Will Porteous 832 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC 15.0 8.0
5th Multihull   SPRINT 15 1918   Paul Williams   926 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 9.0
6th Multihull   SPRINT 15 1896   Donald Sloan   926 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 16.0 9.0

R1 – Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   RS 400 697   Roger Lewis Isaac Foot/Jesse 942 0.39.37 0.42.03 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 179909   Paddy Moriarty   1147 0.48.51 0.42.35 0.00.37 2.0
3 Handicap   2000 2000   Chris Jones Tilly Jones 1114 0.48.28 0.43.30 0.01.37 3.0
4 Handicap   LARK 2065   Josh Fisk Jordan Eaton 1073 0.49.30 0.46.08 0.04.22 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 76   Aston Kingsford-Bere   1147 DNF     15.0

R2 – Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   RS 400 705   Simon Scammell Matt Read 942 0.45.37 0.48.26 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   RS 400 697   Roger Lewis Isaac Foot/Jesse 942 0.48.22 0.51.21 0.02.45 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 179909   Paddy Moriarty   1147 1.02.58 0.54.54 0.07.25 3.0
4 Handicap   LASER 186353   Steve Carr   1100 1.02.02 0.56.24 0.08.46 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 80   Mike Hill   1147 1.05.10 0.56.49 0.09.37 5.0
6 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 76   Aston Kingsford-Bere   1147 1.19.19 1.09.09 0.23.46 6.0
7 Handicap   2000 2000   Chris Jones Tilly Jones 1114 RET     15.0

R3 – Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 164756   Matt Ambrose   1100 0.31.36 0.28.44 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 1   Tim Oleary   1100 0.32.21 0.29.25 0.00.45 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER 179909   Paddy Moriarty   1100 0.32.32 0.29.35 0.00.56 3.0
4 Handicap   LASER 164564   Richard Keyworth   1100 0.32.40 0.29.42 0.01.04 4.0
5 Handicap   LASER 186353   Steve Carr   1100 0.33.48 0.30.44 0.02.12 5.0
6 Handicap   LASER 5   Max Evans   1100 0.35.14 0.32.02 0.03.38 6.0
7 Handicap   LASER 164504   Aston Kingsford-Bere   1100 0.36.11 0.32.54 0.04.35 7.0
8 Handicap   RS 400 705   Simon Scammell Matt Read 942 0.31.20 0.33.16 0.04.16 8.0
9 Handicap   RS 400 697   Roger Lewis Isaac Foot/Jesse 942 0.31.44 0.33.41 0.04.40 9.0

R1 – Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihull   DART 18 7723   Ian Johnson R/P Johnson 832 0.31.51 0.38.17 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihull   DART 18 7443   Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.32.27 0.39.00 0.00.36 2.0
3 Multihull   DART 18 6701   Sam Walker Katlyn Lucas/Josh Fisk 832 0.33.08 0.39.49 0.01.17 3.0
4 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1896   Donald Sloan   926 0.43.53 0.47.23 0.08.26 4.0

R2 – Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihull   DART 18 7475   Mark Robinson Will Porteous 832 0.36.45 0.44.10 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihull   DART 18 7443   Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.37.29 0.45.03 0.00.44 2.0
3 Multihull   DART 18 7723   Ian Johnson R/P Johnson 832 0.38.50 0.46.40 0.02.05 3.0
4 Multihull   DART 18 6701   Sam Walker Katlyn Lucas/Josh Fisk 832 0.41.30 0.49.53 0.04.45 4.0
5 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1896   Donald Sloan   926 0.48.05 0.51.56 0.07.11 5.0

R3 – Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihull   DART 18 7443   Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.25.20 0.30.27 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1918   Paul Williams   926 0.29.12 0.31.32 0.01.00 2.0
3 Multihull   DART 18 7723   Ian Johnson R/P Johnson 832 0.26.35 0.31.57 0.01.15 3.0

www.ffsc.co.uk

www.ffsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com


Share.

Leave A Reply