Early Summer Series

0



Sailwave results for Early Summer at FFSC 2021

Early Summer

FFSC

Results are provisional as of 11:02 on June 14, 2021

Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Handicap   LASER 164756   Matt Ambrose   1100 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Handicap   LASER 2   Guy Pearse   1100 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Handicap   LASER 123   Andrew Marshall   1100 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Handicap   LASER 1   Tim O’leary   1100 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th Handicap   RS 400 697   Roger Lewis Isaac Foot 942 5.0 5.0 5.0
6th Handicap   LASER 5   Max Evans   1100 6.0 6.0 6.0
7th Handicap   LASER 7   John Daniels   1100 7.0 7.0 7.0
8th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 80   Mike Hill   1147 8.0 8.0 8.0
9th Handicap   LASER 147589   Matt Lamgley   1100 9.0 9.0 9.0
10th Handicap   LASER 186353   Steve Carr   1100 10.0 10.0 10.0
11th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 179909   Paddy Moriarty   1147 11.0 11.0 11.0
12th Handicap   LASER RADIAL 206298   Aston Kingsford-Bere   1147 16.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
12th Handicap   LASER 202525   Ian Jones   1100 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
12th Handicap   RS 400 670   Simon Scammell Matt Read 942 16.0 DNC 16.0 16.0
12th Handicap   RS 100 8.4 181   Chris Coe   1004 16.0 OOD 16.0 16.0

Multihull Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 Total Nett
1st Multihull   Dart 16 2011   Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Multihull   DART 18 7443   Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Multihull   DART 18 7723   Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 832 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th Multihull   DART 18 6701   Sam Walker   832 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0
4th Multihull   SPRINT 15 1381   Steve Wood   926 6.0 DNF 6.0 6.0

R1 – Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Handicap   LASER 164756   Matt Ambrose   1100 1.12.07 1.05.34 0.00.00 1.0
2 Handicap   LASER 2   Guy Pearse   1100 1.13.15 1.06.35 0.01.08 2.0
3 Handicap   LASER 123   Andrew Marshall   1100 1.15.07 1.08.17 0.03.00 3.0
4 Handicap   LASER 1   Tim O’leary   1100 1.15.24 1.08.33 0.03.17 4.0
5 Handicap   RS 400 697   Roger Lewis Isaac Foot 942 1.07.01 1.11.09 0.05.16 5.0
6 Handicap   LASER 5   Max Evans   1100 1.18.24 1.11.16 0.06.17 6.0
7 Handicap   LASER 7   John Daniels   1100 1.18.55 1.11.45 0.06.48 7.0
8 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 80   Mike Hill   1147 1.25.35 1.14.37 0.10.23 8.0
9 Handicap   LASER 147589   Matt Lamgley   1100 1.23.58 1.16.20 0.11.51 9.0
10 Handicap   LASER 186353   Steve Carr   1100 1.28.12 1.20.11 0.16.05 10.0
11 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 179909   Paddy Moriarty   1147 1.41.26 1.28.26 0.26.14 11.0
12 Handicap   LASER RADIAL 206298   Aston Kingsford-Bere   1147 DNF     16.0
12 Handicap   RS 100 8.4 181   Chris Coe   1004 OOD     16.0

R1 – Multihull Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19.15.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihull   Dart 16 2011   Chris Jones Tilly Jones 905 0.44.50 0.49.32 0.00.00 1.0
2 Multihull   DART 18 7443   Sam Rowell Lu Mustill 832 0.45.20 0.54.29 0.04.07 2.0
3 Multihull   DART 18 7723   Ian Johnson Paul Johnson 832 0.48.16 0.58.01 0.07.03 3.0
4 Multihull   DART 18 6701   Sam Walker   832 DNF     6.0
4 Multihull   SPRINT 15 1381   Steve Wood   926 DNF     6.0

www.ffsc.co.uk

www.ffsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com


Share.

Leave A Reply